Scribbler's Cloud
Home
Book Reviews
TBR
About
Contact
Book Reviews Menu
(Organized by Rating and Alphabet)
5 Stars
A House in the Sky by Amanda Lindhout
Clockwork Princess (The Infernal Devices #3) by Cassandra Clare
Daughter of Smoke & Bone (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #1) by Laini Taylor
Days of Blood & Starlight (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #2) by Laini Taylor
Dreams of Gods & Monsters (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #3) by Laini Taylor
Fire With Fire (Burn For Burn #2) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
Illuminae (The Illuminae Files #1) by Amie Kaufman and Jay Krostoff
Mistborn: The Final Empire (Mistborn #1) by Brandon Sanderson
The Bellum Prophecy (The Vella Series #1) by L. Marie Horton
The Darkest Minds (The Darkest Minds #1) by Alexandra Bracken
The Perks of Being a Wallflower by Stephen Chbosky
4.5 Stars
Ashes to Ashes (Burn for Burn #3) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
Burn for Burn (Burn for Burn #1) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
Cinder (The Lunar Chronicles #1) by Marissa Meyer
Little Scarlet by Walter Mosley
Plague of Angels (The Descended #1) by John Patrick Kennedy
Written in Red (A Novel of the Others #1) by Anne Bishop
4 Stars
Into the Abyss (The Beautiful-Ugly #2) by James Snyder
The Key (The Arcadian Series #1) by T. L. Coulter
The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #1) by Rick Riordan
Maybe In Another Life by Taylor Jenkins Reid
Miss Peregrine's Homes for Peculiar Children (#1) by Ransom Riggs
Never Fade (The Darkest Minds #2) by Alexandra Bracken
The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman
Of Poseidon (The Syrena Legacy #1) by Anna Banks
Switched (Trylle #1) by Amanda Hocking
Torn (Trylle #2) by Amanda Hocking
Running With Scissors by Augusten Burroughs
3.5 Stars
Ascend (Trylle #3) by Amanda Hocking
Fallout (Hann #2) by James K. Decker
In the Afterlight (The Darkest Minds #3) by Alexandra Bracken
Miss Emily by Nuala O'Connor
P.S. I Still Love You (To All the Boys I've Loved Before #2) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
The Burn Zone (Hann #1) by James K. Decker
The Oracle (The Arcadian #2) by T. L. Coulter
The Merciless (The Merciless #1) by Danielle Vega
The Warriar (The Arcadian #3) by T. L. Coulter
To All the Boys I've Loved Before (#1) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
Where all the Rivers Run (The Beautiful-Ugly #3) by James Snyder
3 Stars
Dead Witch Walking (The Hallows #1) by Kim Harrison
Egghead: Or, You Can't Survive on Ideas Alone by Bo Burnham
Maus I & II by Art Spiegelman
Savage Girl by Jean Zimmerman
Shatter Me (Shatter Me #1) by Tahereh Mafi
Skulduggery Pleasant (Skulduggery Pleasant #1) by Derek Landy
Ten by Gretchen McNeil
The Beautiful-Ugly (The Beautiful-Ugly #1) by James Snyder
2.5 Stars
Truthwitch (The Witchlands #1) by Susan Dennard
2 Stars
The Orb of Truth by Brae Wyckoff
Dark Siren (Dark Siren #1) by Eden Ashley
1 Star
The Imposter Bride by Nancy Richler
DNF
(Did Not Finish)
Dying Embers by Betty Adams
Home
Book Reviews
TBR
About
Contact